Dela sidan på sociala medier

Kontaktinformation

Kulturpristagare

2017 Kulturföreningen Magasinet (kulturarrangör)

2016 Ragnwei Axellie (konst, författarskap)

2015 Clas Yngström (musik)

2014 Falu Kammarkör (musik)

2013 Coverbandet P-Floyd (musik)

2012 Göran och Helen Knutsson (hembygd)

2011 Catherine Gordon (teater)

2010 Daniels Sven Olsson (kulturhistoria)

2009 Eva Sundberg (kulturarbete)

2008 Sabaton (musik)

2007 Börje Bergsman (hembygd)

2006 Mats Neubauer (författarskap)

2005 Funny Strings (musik)

2004 Rune Pär Olofsson (författarskap)

2003 Kent Boholm (konst)

2002 Margareta Åberg (musik)

2001 Hakon Ahlberg (kulturhistoria)

2000 Lars Toresbo (hembygd)

1999 Anna-Lisa Johansson (hembygd)

1998 Björg Bendiksen Román (konst)

1997 Peter Carlsson (musik)

1996 Örjan Hamrin (kulturarbete)

1995 Torbjörn Lindqvist (film)

1994 Brita Andersson (konst)

1993 Korsnäsbygdens historiska forskargrupp (hembygd)

1992 Karl Gerhard Svensson (foto)

1991 Tommy Forss (kulturarbete)

1990 Ivar Andersson (konst)

1989 Arne Montan (kulturarbete)

1988 Erik Hamberg och Mats Åberg (hantverk/musik)

1987 Birger Eriksson och Seth Karlsson (kulturarbete)

1986 Inga-Lill Westman (konsthantverk)

1985 Elisabeth Hemström, Arnfrid Rolf och Bertil Aspman (kulturarbete)

1984 Lilly Westin (kulturarbete)

1983 Joe Lind/Envikens hembygdsförening (teater)

1982 Jörg Jeschke (konst)

1981 Astrid Fredriksson (kulturarbete)

1980 Arvid Backlund (konst)

1979 Georg Thunstedt (teater)

1978 Einar Norelius (konst)

1977 Sigvard Montelius (författarskap)

1976 Gertrud Sundvik (Kulturarbete)

1975 Arnt Johansson (författarskap)

1974 Sven Nilsson och Albin Hedling (foto)

1973 Carin Malmlöf-Forssling (musik)

1972 Einar Johansson (konst)

1971 Viktor Hedström och Albert Björklund (hembygd)

1970 Axel Östberg (författarskap)

1969 Helge Zandén (konst)

Barn- och ungdomskulturpris

2017 Kulturföreningen Gamla Mormor (teater)

2016 Helena Sahlén-Nelson (dans)

2015 Popkollo Falun (musik)

2014 Patrik Johansson (teater)

2013 Tommy Johansson (musik)

2012 Lennart Lindblom (teater)

2011 Panorama Productions (musik)

2010 Mimmi Sandberg (dans)

2009 Stefan Westberg/Gränslöst (musik)

Sidan uppdaterad 2018-05-22